Australian College of Ministries logo

Facebook   Email us
Freecall 1800 672 692

Unit and Facilitation Schedules:

Trimester 2 Facilitations.

Hermeneutics (Online Collaborate Session Weekly)

Unit: B7203/B9603
Facilitator: Leon O’Flynn
Location:  Online Collaborate Session Weekly

Living the Jesus Life (FUEL Conference 2017) (NSW)

Unit: S7395/S8595
Facilitator: Nathan Foster,Andrew Ranucci and Dr John Robinson
Dates: 25th– 28th May
Location: Coast Community Church
Cnr Empire Bay Drive and Bundaleer Cres, Bensville

Faith in the Public Square (QLD)

Unit: T7395/T8595
Facilitator: Simon Smart
Dates: 6th– 7th June
Location: Springwood Church of Christ
178 Springwood Rd, Springwood

Bible Hothouse in the Old Testament (NSW)

Units: Ideal for students studying the Pentateuch, Prophetic Literature or Introduction to the Old Testament
Facilitator: Edwina Blair and Leon O’Flynn
Dates: 13th– 15th June
Location: Dunmore House
290 Dunmore St, Pendle Hill

Introduction to Theology (QLD)

Unit: T7101/T8501
Facilitator: Dr Leon O’Flynn
Dates: 19th – 21st June
Location: Gateway Baptist Church
1052 Mt Gravatt-Capalaba Rd, Mackenzie

Hermeneutics (QLD)

Unit: B7203/B8603
Facilitator: Dr Leon O’Flynn
Dates: 21st – 23rd June
Location: Gateway Baptist Church
1052 Mt Gravatt-Capalaba Rd, Mackenzie

Bible Hothouse in the Old Testament (VIC)

Units: Ideal for students studying the Pentateuch, Prophetic Literature or Introduction to the Old Testament
Facilitator: Edwina Blair and Carolyn Alsen
Dates: 20th– 22nd June
Location: One Community Church
184 Surrey Rd, Blackburn

Conflict Resolution (NSW)

P7367C/P9661
Facilitator: Murray Bingham and Kaye Schelbach
Dates: 20th– 22nd June
Location: Dunmore House
290 Dunmore St, Pendle Hill

The Person and Work of Christ (VIC)

Unit: T7231/T9631
Facilitator: Ted Keating
Dates: 27th– 29th June
Location: One Community Church
184 Surrey Rd, Blackburn

Missions Hothouse (NSW)

Units: Ideal for students studying the Cross Cultural Missions, and Ministering Intercultural Teams.
Facilitator: Peter Laughlin
Dates: 27th– 29th June
Location: Dunmore House
290 Dunmore St, Pendle Hill

Understanding and Working with Grief and Trauma (VIC)

Unit: C7365/C8565
Facilitator: Linda White
Dates: 13th-14th July
Location: Access Ministries
1/603 Canterbury Rd, Surrey Hills

Ministers Pilgrimage- The Restoration Movement (NSW)

Unit: H7263/H8563
Facilitator: Leon O’Flynn and Steve Smith
Dates: 24th– 26th July
Location: The Tops Conference Centre
Bendena Garden Rd, Stanwell Tops

The Art and Science of Chaplaincy (VIC)

Unit: C7396/C9695
Facilitator: Linda White
Dates: 10th-11th July
*This facilitation is part of the chaplaincy consortium and is held together with other training institutions

The Restoration Movement (WA)

Unit: H7263/H8563
Facilitator: Church of Christ WA
Dates: TBC
Location: TBC